CONTACT

9941954195 / 9841637567

EMAIL

sales@thelaptopshoppee.in

accessories chennai tamilnadu

Dell Networking W IAP103 Wireless Iap Integrated Antennas Access Point

Dell Networking W IAP103 Wireless Iap Integrated Antennas Access Point Best Price Chennai, Tamilnadu

Dell Networking W IAP103 Wireless Iap Integrated Antennas Access Point

DELL NETWORKING W IAP103 WIRELESS IAP INTEGRATED ANTENNAS ACCESS POINT - PRODUCT DETAILS

WiFi without an external controller:
Cost-effective, enterprise-class WiFi networking for a variety of environments. Easy to deploy, use and maintain.

Enhance RF management:
  • Dell Networking W-Series IAPs with Dell Adaptive Radio Management (ARM) technology help ensure that data, voice and video applications have sufficient network resources to operate properly, allowing maximum client performance while enhancing stability and predictability of the entire WiFi network. ARM features include:
  • Spectrum load balancing that uniformly distributes clients across channels in high-density environments
  • Noise awareness that dynamically shifts clients away from channels hampered by outside interference
  • Band steering that enables IAPs to dynamically transfer clients away from crowded bands
  • Airtime fairness that delivers equal access to all WiFi clients, regardless of client type, wireless chip or OS

Dell Networking W Iap103 Wireless Iap Integrated Antennas Access Point - Specification|Review

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX

Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Optical Wave Length

850 nm

Designed For

Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012; Open Networking S4810-ON; PowerConnect 2824, 2848; PowerEdge FX2, VRTX M520, VRTX M620