CONTACT

9941954195 / 9841637567

EMAIL

sales@thelaptopshoppee.in

accessories chennai tamilnadu

Dell 407 AAVH Networking Transceiverr Switch

Dell 407 AAVH Networking Transceiverr Switch Best Price Chennai, Tamilnadu

Dell 407 AAVH Networking Transceiverr Switch

DELL 407 AAVH NETWORKING TRANSCEIVERR SWITCH - PRODUCT DETAILS

Overview:
The Dell SFP networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable networking transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-SX SFP networking transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550 m. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as networking transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and networking transceiver supply voltage.

Dell 407 Aavh Networking Transceiverr Switch - Specification|Review

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module

Cabling Type

10GBase-LR

Data Link Protocol

10 Gbps

Designed For

EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740;
Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012;
PowerConnect 5524, 5548, 6220, 6224, 6248, 7024, 7048.

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX