CONTACT

9941954195 / 9841637567

EMAIL

sales@thelaptopshoppee.in

accessories chennai tamilnadu

Dell 407 BBOU Networking Transceiver Switch

Dell 407 BBOU Networking Transceiver Switch Best Price Chennai, Tamilnadu

Dell 407 BBOU Networking Transceiver Switch

DELL 407 BBOU NETWORKING TRANSCEIVER SWITCH - PRODUCT DETAILS

Overview:
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Dell 407 Bbou Networking Transceiver Switch - Specification|Review

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX

Data Link Protocol

10 GigE

Designed For

EMC PowerEdge T440, T640; Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012; Open Networking S4810-ON; PowerEdge FX2, T130, T330, T430, T630, VRTX M520, VRTX M620

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

10GBase-SR