CONTACT

9941954195 / 9841637567

EMAIL

sales@thelaptopshoppee.in

accessories chennai tamilnadu

Dell Y5DFK Networking Transceiver Switch

Dell Y5DFK Networking Transceiver Switch Best Price Chennai, Tamilnadu

Dell Y5DFK Networking Transceiver Switch

DELL Y5DFK NETWORKING TRANSCEIVER SWITCH - PRODUCT DETAILS

Overview:
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
  • OptiPlex GX260 DT
  • PowerEdge R900
  • PowerEdge R200
  • PowerEdge M1000e
  • PowerEdge R300

Dell Y5dfk Networking Transceiver Switch - Specification|Review

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX

Data Link Protocol

1 Gbps

Designed For

Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1026, X1026P; PowerConnect 2824, 2848

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.3